.
News Alert
Overturned Vehicle Reportedly On Route 138 In Wall

Wall Stadium Releases Turkey Derby Results

Three days of racing held over Thanksgiving weekend at the Route 34 auto track

This year's 39th running of Wall Speedway's Turkey Derby promised three days of high-speed excitment and features galore. Official results, provided by  the Route 34 mainstay have been released by track officials.

Friday's races:

LEGEND FEATURE - 40 Laps - 1. KYLE ELLWOOD 2. Ryan Flores 3. Kevin Nowak 4. Austin Langenstein 5. Gregory Harris 6. Zach Alspach 7. Vincent Colletti 8. Robert French 9. Brett Coons 10. Matt Maring 11. Joe Fresco 12. Jim Sylvester 13. Eugene Drew 14. Trevor Alspach 15. Steve Smith 16. Mike Alcaro 17. Ronnie Milroy 18. Shannon Mongeau 19. Richard Davidowitz 20. Brian Kelly 21. Kyle Dealaman 22. Steven Woytysiak 23. Artie Pederson III 

LATE MODEL FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. ROB ORMSBEE 2. Zane Zeiner 3. Kenny Alfano 4. Dave Macomber 5. Derek Stachecki 6. Mike Scorzelli 7. Mike Tillett 8. Derek Hopkinson 9. Jared Hayes

SPORTSMAN FEATURE – 50 Laps – 1. ZACH ALSPACH 2. Eric Mauriello 3. Mike Nappi 4. Joe Nappi 5. Kenny Van Wickle 6. Andrew Krause 7. Kevin Davison 8. Robert Sutphin 9. Trevor Alspach 10. Robert Vassilatos 11. Andy Jamkowiak 12. Dave Bailey 13. Elliot Wohl 14. Joe Cocca 15. Joey King Jr. 16. Mike Smith 17. Adam Gordon 18. Matt Langbein 19. Rich Ely

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. SHANNON MONGEAU of Farmingdale, NJ 2. Joe Mongeau 3. Ronnie Mullen 4. Steve Michel 5. Roy Farfel 6. Matt Guadagno 7. Joey Helberg 8. Patrick Grippaldi 9. Tiffany Olejnik 10. Lee Allen 11. Tim O'Shea 12. Chris Felber 13. Animal 14. Ed Bischoff 15. Vern McLaughlin 16. Steve West 17. Jack Patterson 18. Chis Allen 19. Josh Matthews 20. Andrew Krause 21. Jeff Miller 22. Rob Hurley 23. Scott Riggleman 24. Bill Stockert 25. Jim Downey

FOUR CYLINDER FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1. MITCH BOMBARD 2. Scott Adams 3. Todd Pilla 4. Dave Wilson 5. James Myers 6. Pistol Pete Zaikarite 7. Andrew Krause 8. Brien Crosby 9. Mike Billelo 10. Ronnie Mullen 11. Scott Dunn 12. Joe DeGuilio 13. George Idell 14. Melissa Velette 15. Jamie Tomaino Jr. 16. Mike Dorrer 17. Joe Garey 18. Walter McIntyre 19. Frank Sheppard 20. Mike Dunn 21. Dan Birdsall 22. Chuck McDonald 23. Justin Dunn 24. Cole Ormsbee 25. Mike Wahl 26. Chris Gorman

Saturday's Results:

​TOUR MODIFIED FEATURE - 150 Laps - 1.MATT HIRSCHMAN 2. Danny Bohn 3. Jimmy Blewett 4. Mike Bohn 5. Ken Barry 6. Tim Arre 7. Zane Zeiner 8. Les Hinckley 9. Chuck Hossfield 10. Kyle Ebersole 11. Tom Barrett 12. Ron Silk 13. Tommy Farrell 14. Shaun Carrig 15. Ken Dauch 16. Steven Reed 17. Brian DeFebo 18. John Markovic 19. Danny Sammons 20. Jaime Tomaino 21. Billy Cole Jr. 22. Don King 23. Billy Weichert 24. Ken Woolley 25. Jason Treet 26. Rowan Pennink. 

DIRT FEATURE – 40 Laps – 1.ANDREW KRAUSE 2. Joey Payne 3. Rich Coons 4. Dave Hunt 5.Jimmy Weiss 6. Tommy Carberry 7. John Aumick 8. Erik Engstrom 9. Chuck Potts 10. Joe Stangle 11. Allen Bleacher 12. Marty Saxton 13. Dom Buffalino 14. Mark Levy 15. James Amato 

SK/WALL MODIFIED FEATURE – 100 Laps – Results not yet released.

STREET STOCK FEATURE – 40 Laps – Results not yet released.

Sunday's Results:

​FOUR CYLINDER FEATURE - 75 Laps - 1. RICKY WILLIAMS 2. Pete Zaikarite 3. Scott Adams 4. Mike Wahl 5. Scott Dunn 6. Dan Birdsall 7. Ronnie Mullen 8. James Meyers 9. Justin Dunn 10. Ryan Keyes 11. Joe Garey 12. Mike Dorrer 13. Howard Effron 14. Pete McDonald 15. John Webster 16. Kevin Hirschfeld 17. George Idell 18. Andy Jankowiak 19. Mike Dunn 20. Joe DeGiulio 21. Jamie Tomaino Jr. 22. Andrew Krause 23. Mitch Bombard 24. Chris Gorman 25. Brien Crosby 26. Melissa Clavette 27. Bob Drayton 28. Walter McIntyre 29. Dan Killius 30. Chuck McDonald 31. Frank Sheppard 

FACTORY STOCK FEATURE – 50 Laps - 1. JOE MONGEAU 2. Shannon Mongeau 3. Rob Longo 4. Chris Allen 5. Steve Michel 6. Joey Helberg 7. Lee Allen 8. Chris Felber 9. Erik Graham 10. Josh Matthews 11. Bill Stockert 12. Animal 13. Ronnie Mullen 14. Ed Bischoff 15. Jack Patterson 16. Bob Wycoff 17. Matt Guadagno 18.Joe Stonevilla 19. Jim Downey 20. Scott Dunn 21. Mike Tash 

POWDER PUFF FEATURE – 15 Laps – 1.BILLY JOE MICHEL 2. Lisa Danish 3. Lisa Matthews 4. MaryAnn Miele 

DEMOLITION  DERBY – 1. BRIAN SAVOY 2. Jason Savoy 3. Anthony Brookshire Best Looking: Justin Dunn, Most Wrecked: Ryan Bigley, Fan Favorite: Anthony Brookshire

A Resident November 27, 2012 at 06:30 PM
"SK/WALL MODIFIED FEATURE – 100 Laps – Results not yet released. STREET STOCK FEATURE – 40 Laps – Results not yet released." ???? Are they still racing?

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something